Tender for Corrigendum: Methylene blue solution, Qty: 2 Bottle, (BOQ...

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Methylene blue solution, Qty: 2 Bottle, (BOQ Item #8) in Durg, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7645112 | Ref ID: 145014918).

The tender is published on 12 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from lab consumables test kits stain kits agar media antibiotic disc and strip, Agar Media Blood Collection Tube Albert's Stain A category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar lab consumables test kits stain kits agar media antibiotic disc and strip, Agar Media Blood Collection Tube Albert's Stain A Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Corrigendum: Methylene blue solution, Qty: 2 Bottle, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 12 Jul 2026

Deadline: 13 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145014918

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7645112

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Kindly find specification document for detailed description of product
BOQ Title: lab consumables test kits stain kits agar media antibiotic disc and strip, Agar Media Blood Collection Tube Albert's Stain A
Item Title: Methylene blue solution
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Bottle
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 18-06-2026 1:09 PM
End Date: 13-07-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: lab consumables test kits stain kits agar media antibiotic disc and strip

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections