Tender for Corrigendum: Methyl Red solution, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #83)

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Methyl Red solution, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #83) in Bathinda, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7038113 | Ref ID: 133821642). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 47760.

The tender is published on 17 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lab Chemicals, GLACIAL ACETIC ACID Bottle for Chemical Laboratory category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lab Chemicals, GLACIAL ACETIC ACID Bottle for Chemical Laboratory Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Corrigendum: Methyl Red solution, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #83)

Posting Date: 17 Jan 2026

Deadline: 23 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133821642

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7038113

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 47760

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Refer Material Specification for detailed description
BOQ Title: Lab Chemicals, GLACIAL ACETIC ACID Bottle for Chemical Laboratory
Item Title: Methyl Red solution
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 24-12-2025 12:07 PM
End Date: 23-01-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 47760
BOQ Title: LAB CHEMICALS
GeMARPTS Searched: MOCHAI (LAB-LAB) Seeds, BOD Incubator, Bottle for Chemical Laboratory, Isopropyl Alcohol (2 - Propanol), Wooden Lab Stools, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, Lab Coating Machine, GLACIAL ACETIC ACID, Lab Coat (NPCIL), Laboratory Incubators

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections