Tender for Corrigendum: Methyl Red Indicator, Qty: 5 Numbers, (BOQ I...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF OCEAN TECHNOLOGY (NIOT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Methyl Red Indicator, Qty: 5 Numbers, (BOQ Item #74) in Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7264588 | Ref ID: 137949790).

The tender is published on 17 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of the microbiology media from Himedia for microbial and metabolic analysis, Naphthalene (V2) as per IS 539 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of the microbiology media from Himedia for microbial and metabolic analysis, Naphthalene (V2) as per IS 539 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Methyl Red Indicator, Qty: 5 Numbers, (BOQ Item #74)

Posting Date: 17 Mar 2026

Deadline: 24 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137949790

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7264588

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Methyl Red Indicator Catalog Number I007 Pack Size 125ML as per the Specification
BOQ Title: Procurement of the microbiology media from Himedia for microbial and metabolic analysis, Naphthalene (V2) as per IS 539
Item Title: Methyl Red Indicator
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 70
Start Date: 19-02-2026 6:55 PM
End Date: 24-03-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Procurement of the microbiology media from Himedia for microbial and metabolic analysis

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections