Tender for Corrigendum: methotrexate, Qty: 150 Vial, (BOQ Item #1)

The GOVERNMENT MEDICAL COLLEGE AND HOSPITAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: methotrexate, Qty: 150 Vial, (BOQ Item #1) in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7837576 | Ref ID: 147412452).

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BOQ Bid medicines 4, Chloroform category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BOQ Bid medicines 4, Chloroform Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Corrigendum: methotrexate, Qty: 150 Vial, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147412452

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7837576

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Inj Methotrexate 25mg/ml, 2ml amp (IM, IV)
BOQ Title: BOQ Bid medicines 4, Chloroform
BOQ Title: BOQ Bid medicines 4, Chloroform
Item Title: methotrexate
Item Quantity: 150
Unit of Measure: Vial
Delivery Period (In number of days): 150
Start Date: 28-07-2026 9:36 AM
End Date: 20-08-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ Bid medicines 4
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Methotrexate Methotrexate Injection, Methotrexate Tablet Searched String: Fluconazole Fluconazole, Fluconazole Injection, Fluconazole Tablet, Fluconazole Oral Liquid Searched String: Lignicaine with Adr Stud with Nuts, Revolving Chair (V5), Walker with Crutches, Door With Assembly, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections