Tender for Corrigendum: Methotrexate 7_5 Mg Tab, Qty: 360 NO, (BOQ I...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Methotrexate 7_5 Mg Tab, Qty: 360 NO, (BOQ Item #18) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7719905 | Ref ID: 145560140). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 7757.

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CDL 2, Aluminium Hydroxide as per IS:10896 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CDL 2, Aluminium Hydroxide as per IS:10896 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: Methotrexate 7_5 Mg Tab, Qty: 360 NO, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026

Deadline: 23 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145560140

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7719905

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 7757

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: METHOTREXATE 7_5 MG TAB
BOQ Title: CDL 2, Aluminium Hydroxide as per IS:10896
Item Title: Methotrexate 7_5 Mg Tab
Item Quantity: 360
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 09-07-2026 1:04 PM
End Date: 23-07-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 7757
BOQ Title: CDL 2
GeMARPTS Searched: Portable Water Supplies conforming to IS 10124 (Part 1) Searched String: NORETHISTERONE _5MG_ TAB Norethisterone Tablet, All in One PC (V2), Tab Washer- IS:8068, Laboratory Vials (V2), Plastic Moulded Table - Preschool Kit, File/Folder (V3), Graphics Tablets (V2), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Cen...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections