Tender for Corrigendum: Methotrexate 2point5mg Tab, Qty: 5400 No, (B...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Methotrexate 2point5mg Tab, Qty: 5400 No, (BOQ Item #20) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7651934 | Ref ID: 146292664). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 114.

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Echs 07, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Echs 07, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Corrigendum: Methotrexate 2point5mg Tab, Qty: 5400 No, (BOQ Item #20)

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026

Deadline: 04 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146292664

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7651934

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 114

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Methotrexate 2point5mg Tab
BOQ Title: Echs 07, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
Item Title: Methotrexate 2point5mg Tab
Item Quantity: 5400
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 04-07-2026 5:49 PM
End Date: 04-08-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 114
BOQ Title: ECHS 07
GeMARPTS Searched: PH buffer solution, Toilet Soap, Liquid (V3) Conforming to IS 4199, GLACIAL ACETIC ACID, Labels Stickers (V3), Ferroin indicator solution, Isopropyl Alcohol (2 - Propanol) Searched String: Tab Lithium Corbonate 300mg Lithium Carbonate Tablets, Laboratory Vials (V2) Searched String: Lopinavir 200mg R...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections