Tender for Corrigendum: Methanol, Qty: 10 500 ML, (BOQ Item #33)

The SOUTH EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (SECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Methanol, Qty: 10 500 ML, (BOQ Item #33) in Koriya, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7521524 | Ref ID: 142245638).

The tender is published on 29 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Reagent, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Reagent, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Corrigendum: Methanol, Qty: 10 500 ML, (BOQ Item #33)

Posting Date: 29 May 2026

Deadline: 01 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142245638

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7521524

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Methanol
BOQ Title: Reagent, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples
Item Title: Methanol
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: 500 ML
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 09-05-2026 2:11 PM
End Date: 01-06-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: REAGENT
GeMARPTS Searched: Laboratory Reagent rack, Ammonium Persulphate Reagent Grade, Immunoassay Analyzer Reagent Kit for Human Samples, Tactical Crime Scene Latent Print Kit, Coagulation Analyzer Reagents for Human Samples, Beef Extract Reagent Grade, Protein Analyzer Reagents for Human Samples, Post Morterm Fingerprint K...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections