Tender for Corrigendum: Methanol MS Grade, Qty: 20 Litres, (BOQ Item...

The FOOD CORPORATION OF INDIA (FCI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Methanol MS Grade, Qty: 20 Litres, (BOQ Item #5) in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7144610 | Ref ID: 135338278).

The tender is published on 09 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chemical CRM and Analytical Balance with printer, Folic Acid Tablet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chemical CRM and Analytical Balance with printer, Folic Acid Tablet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Corrigendum: Methanol MS Grade, Qty: 20 Litres, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 09 Feb 2026

Deadline: 14 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135338278

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7144610

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MS Grade Chemical List-1
BOQ Title: Chemical CRM and Analytical Balance with printer, Folic Acid Tablet
Item Title: Methanol MS Grade
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Litres
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 27-01-2026 11:42 AM
End Date: 14-02-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Chemical CRM and Analytical Balance with printer
GeMARPTS Searched: Buffered Saline (V2), Buffer Solutions, Buffer Capsules, Impact socket, Buffer Tablets, Adjustable Single Ended Open Jaw Wrench as per IS 6131, Buffer Solutions (V2) Conforming to IS 15557, White LED Based Solar Street Lighting System for Model (I, II, III And IV) Searched String: Ammonium Acetate M...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections