Tender for Corrigendum: Methanator Catalyst, 3 Mm Inert Ceramic Ball...

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED (IOCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Methanator Catalyst, 3 Mm Inert Ceramic Balls, 6 Mm Inert Ceramic Balls, 19 Mm Inert Ceramic Balls, Qty: 4130 in Panipat, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7746607 | Ref ID: 147416815).

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Inert Ceramic Balls category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Inert Ceramic Balls Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Methanator Catalyst, 3 Mm Inert Ceramic Balls, 6 Mm Inert Ceramic Balls, 19 Mm Inert Ceramic Balls, Qty: 4130

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147416815

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7746607

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Methanator Catalyst, 3 mm Inert Ceramic Balls, 6 mm Inert Ceramic Balls, 19 mm Inert Ceramic Balls
Quantity Required: 4130
Start Date: 10-07-2026 5:08 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Inert Ceramic Balls, Carbon Tape 19 MM(OFB-DEFENCE), Scalp Vein (Winged Needle) Infusion Set Conforming to IS 16097, General Purpose Ball Valves conforming to IS 9890, Grinding Media Balls as per IS 6079, Petri plates or dishes(V2), Foot Rest, Tennis ball (V2), Ceramic Fibre Blanket Insulation as pe...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections