Tender for Corrigendum: Meter reader book, Qty: 25 Nos, (BOQ Item #29)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Meter reader book, Qty: 25 Nos, (BOQ Item #29) in Pithoragarh, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6897921 | Ref ID: 132263195).

The tender is published on 18 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from PAPER, Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V2) a... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar PAPER, Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V2) a... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Meter reader book, Qty: 25 Nos, (BOQ Item #29)

Posting Date: 18 Dec 2025

Deadline: 22 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132263195

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6897921

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Meter reader book
BOQ Title: PAPER, Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V2) a...
Item Title: Meter reader book
Item Quantity: 25
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 29-11-2025 1:29 PM
End Date: 22-12-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: PAPER

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections