Tender for Corrigendum: Metal Magic, Qty: 20 EA, (BOQ Item #100)

The ODISHA POWER GENERATION CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Metal Magic, Qty: 20 EA, (BOQ Item #100) in -, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7192986 | Ref ID: 136622718).

The tender is published on 26 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from couplin g paints and anabond, Petroleum Hydrocarbon Solvents (V2) Conforming to IS 1745 Flexible Jaw Coupling Marine paints category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar couplin g paints and anabond, Petroleum Hydrocarbon Solvents (V2) Conforming to IS 1745 Flexible Jaw Coupling Marine paints Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: Metal Magic, Qty: 20 EA, (BOQ Item #100)

Posting Date: 26 Feb 2026

Deadline: 02 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136622718

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7192986

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: METAL MAGIC
BOQ Title: couplin g paints and anabond, Petroleum Hydrocarbon Solvents (V2) Conforming to IS 1745 Flexible Jaw Coupling Marine paints
Item Title: Metal Magic
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 06-02-2026 4:33 PM
End Date: 02-03-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: couplin g paints and anabond
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: METAL MAGIC Food Safety Magic Box, Modular Metal Drawer File Cabinet Pedestal, Metal Comb, Silicon Metal, Metal Storage Cabinet, Metal Putty, Calcium Metal, Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) conforming To Is 1883 (V2), Metal Pole, Metal Frame Searched String: SILICON RTV LIQUID...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections