Tender for Corrigendum: Metal Dent Suction Cup puller with Handle, Q...

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Metal Dent Suction Cup puller with Handle, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Sonitpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7451562 | Ref ID: 140988632).

The tender is published on 09 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Expenable Items, Automotive Chassis Fitted with Engine (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Expenable Items, Automotive Chassis Fitted with Engine (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Corrigendum: Metal Dent Suction Cup puller with Handle, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 09 May 2026

Deadline: 14 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140988632

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7451562

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Metal Dent Suction Cup puller with Handle
BOQ Title: Expenable Items, Automotive Chassis Fitted with Engine (V2)
Item Title: Metal Dent Suction Cup puller with Handle
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 27-04-2026 12:33 PM
End Date: 14-05-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: EXPENABLE ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Digital Dent Puller Gear Puller, Digital Multimeter, Hydraulic Puller, DENTAL ENDOMOTOR, Universal Puller Set, Digital Medical Thermometer, Bearing Puller/ Gear Puller as per IS 9193, Digital Timer, blood pressure recording units, Digital Burette Searched String: Extension board wit...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections