Tender for Corrigendum: Metal Beds (V3), Modular Table / Meeting Tab...

The WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF ODISHA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Metal Beds (V3), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Chair for General Purpose, Steel A, Qty: 1615 in Khordha, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7688900 | Ref ID: 144176654). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 167504.

The tender is published on 29 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Metal Beds (V3), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Chair for General Purpose, Steel A, Qty: 1615 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Metal Beds (V3), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Chair for General Purpose, Steel A, Qty: 1615 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: Metal Beds (V3), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Chair for General Purpose, Steel A, Qty: 1615

Posting Date: 29 Jun 2026

Deadline: 04 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144176654

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7688900

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 167504

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Metal Beds (V3) (Q2) ( PAC Only ), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) (Q2) ( PAC Only ), Chair for General Purpose (Q2) ( PAC Only ), Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4) (Q2) ( PAC Only ), Sofa (V3) (Q2) ( PAC Only ), Metal Storage Cabinet (Q2) ( PAC Only ), Revolving Chair (V5) (Q2) ( PAC Only )
Quantity Required: 1615
Start Date: 20-06-2026 4:28 PM
End Date: 04-07-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 167504

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections