Tender for Corrigendum: Mesh for Non Return Receiving Valve Dn40, Qt...

The GOA SHIPYARD LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Mesh for Non Return Receiving Valve Dn40, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6766030 | Ref ID: 128782220).

The tender is published on 24 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Copper Fittings Lot 2 for Frigate GSL Yard nos 1258 and 59, Commercial PPR Pipes Fittings as per IS 15801 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Copper Fittings Lot 2 for Frigate GSL Yard nos 1258 and 59, Commercial PPR Pipes Fittings as per IS 15801 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Corrigendum: Mesh for Non Return Receiving Valve Dn40, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 24 Oct 2025

Deadline: 29 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128782220

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6766030

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MESH FOR NON RETURN RECEIVING VALVE DN40
BOQ Title: Supply of Copper Fittings Lot 2 for Frigate GSL Yard nos 1258 and 59, Commercial PPR Pipes Fittings as per IS 15801
Item Title: 9359524100
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 08-10-2025 2:32 PM
End Date: 29-10-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply of Copper Fittings Lot 2 for Frigate GSL Yard nos 1258 and 59
GeMARPTS Searched: Water Fittings - Copper Alloy Float Valves (Horizontal Plunger Type) as per IS: 1703, Commercial UPVC Fittings, PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor as per IS 694, Tee Pipe Fittings, Elbow Pipe Fitting, Commercial PPR Pipes Fittings as per IS 15801, PVC Copper Cable Single Core and...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections