Tender for Corrigendum: MES Buffer, As per bid document, Qty: 1 As p...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: MES Buffer, As per bid document, Qty: 1 As per bid document, (BOQ Item #172) in Barddhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7242447 | Ref ID: 138436305).

The tender is published on 25 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Biotech Consumables 6indents Schedule Wise, Silica Gel (V2) Conforming to IS 3401 Bovine Albumine Calcium Silicate category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Biotech Consumables 6indents Schedule Wise, Silica Gel (V2) Conforming to IS 3401 Bovine Albumine Calcium Silicate Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: MES Buffer, As per bid document, Qty: 1 As per bid document, (BOQ Item #172)

Posting Date: 25 Mar 2026

Deadline: 30 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138436305

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7242447

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per bid document
BOQ Title: Biotech Consumables 6indents Schedule Wise, Silica Gel (V2) Conforming to IS 3401 Bovine Albumine Calcium Silicate
BOQ Title: Biotech Consumables 6indents Schedule Wise, Silica Gel (V2) Conforming to IS 3401 Bovine Albumine Calcium Silicate
Item Title: MES Buffer
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: As per bid document
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 15-02-2026 2:19 PM
End Date: 30-03-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Biotech Consumables 6indents Schedule Wise

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections