Tender for Corrigendum: Medium Weight Crawler Rock Drill, Qty: 6

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Medium Weight Crawler Rock Drill, Qty: 6 in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6639404 | Ref ID: 127519176). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4346513.

The tender is published on 04 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Button Bits for DTH Hammer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Button Bits for DTH Hammer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Corrigendum: Medium Weight Crawler Rock Drill, Qty: 6

Posting Date: 04 Oct 2025

Deadline: 08 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127519176

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6639404

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 4346513

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

MEDIUM WEIGHT CRAWLER ROCK DRILL
Quantity Required: 6
Start Date: 10-09-2025 10:34 AM
End Date: 08-10-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 4346513
GeMARPTS Searched: Chipping hammer medium weight, Automatic Fire Ball for Fire - Extinguishing, Heavy Weight Drill Pipe (ONGC), Button Bits for DTH Hammer, Stainless Steel Butt Hinges as per IS 12817, Steel Butt Hinges as per IS 1341, Bag Sleeping Light Weight (Defence), Chipping hammer heavy weight, Hot Rolled Steel ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections