Tender for Corrigendum: Medium Voltage (Mv) Power Distribution Syste...

The HINDUSTAN COPPER LIMITED (HCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Medium Voltage (Mv) Power Distribution System Including 11/6.6Kv Substations and Underground Substations at Malanjkhand Copper Project, Madhya Pradesh, India - 481116 in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HCL_239025_1 | Ref ID: 123431092).

The tender is published on 27 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Job Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Job Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Medium Voltage (Mv) Power Distribution System Including 11/6.6Kv Substations and Underground Substations at Malanjkhand Copper Project, Madhya Pradesh, India - 481116

Posting Date: 27 Jul 2025

Deadline: 19 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123431092

Notice Ref. No.: HCL/MNC/MCP/MV/2025-26/01 DATED 20.06.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 1134000000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

MEDIUM VOLTAGE (MV) POWER DISTRIBUTION SYSTEM INCLUDING 11/6.6kV SUBSTATIONS AND UNDERGROUND SUBSTATIONS AT MALANJKHAND COPPER PROJECT, MADHYA PRADESH, INDIA - 481116
Category: Job Works
Organisation Chain: Hindustan Copper Limited||Corporate Office - Kolkata||Mining Department
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Job Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 1460
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 20-Jun-2025 04:15 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 19-Aug-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 19-Aug-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 20-Aug-2025 03:30 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 13, 40, 00, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections