Tender for Corrigendum: Medium, Motility nitrate medium, Qty: 100 Gm...

The EXPORT INSPECTION AGENCY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Medium, Motility nitrate medium, Qty: 100 Gms, (BOQ Item #69) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7647769 | Ref ID: 145937932).

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of culture media for Microbiology analysis, Agar Media category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of culture media for Microbiology analysis, Agar Media Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Medium, Motility nitrate medium, Qty: 100 Gms, (BOQ Item #69)

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2026

Deadline: 29 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145937932

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7647769

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Motility nitrate medium
BOQ Title: Purchase of culture media for Microbiology analysis, Agar Media
Item Title: Medium
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Gms
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 10-06-2026 4:16 PM
End Date: 29-07-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Purchase of culture media for Microbiology analysis
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Fraser supplement Fraser Listeria Selective Supplement, Nutrient Supplement for Soil Fertility and Soil Health (Sericulture use only), Fraser Broth, Tellurite Cefixime Supplement, Poultry Feed Additives or Supplements (For Vitamins), Pseudomonas CFC Selective Supplement, Selective E...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections