Tender for Corrigendum: Medium back chair, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Medium back chair, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Khorda, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6924869 | Ref ID: 132563479). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200798.

The tender is published on 23 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supplying and Installing Modular Furniture at Epfo Keonjhar Odisha, Modular Work Stations (V3) Modular Extendable Conference Table (V2) Executive Table (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supplying and Installing Modular Furniture at Epfo Keonjhar Odisha, Modular Work Stations (V3) Modular Extendable Conference Table (V2) Executive Table (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: Medium back chair, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 23 Dec 2025

Deadline: 29 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132563479

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6924869

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200798

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Providing and supplying medium back chair The seat shall be made of 15mm thick hot pressed commercial plywood padded with high resilience polyurethane foam 40mm thick having density 32kgcubic meter Foam net tapestry 0.9mm thick and 300 GSM Back - injection moulded polypropylene net cover with mesh tapestry. The backrest along natural curvature of the spine with adjustable contour lumbar support. Seat and back arrested together with powder coated HR steel spineArmrest - injection moulded polypropylene fimultiply arm completely joint with seat.Mechanism - Synchro Tilt 360 degree revolving mechanism with upright position locking and tilt tension adjustment. The pneumatic seat height adjustment up to 80mm with BIFMA standard class-3 gas-lift The gas-lift mechanism tested as per ANSIBIFMA multiply5.1-2011 standard. The pedestal - five legged injection moulded in black nylon 30percentage glass filled having pitch circle Dia. 700 mm fitted with 5 nos. twin wheel castor. The castor of the chair - injection moulded in black nylon 30percentage glass filled confirming to ANSIBIFMA multiply5.1-2011 standard tested to perform 98000 cycles with 250lbs load.The seat size shall be 465plus minus10 mmWmultiply465plus minus10 mmD and back size shall be 505plus minus10 mmWmultiply 510 plus minus 10 mmHt from seat. Overall height 990plus minus10 mmThe board used should meet International Standard of quality Indian standard IS 12823 grade II should meet long time load bending screw-withdrawal strength modulus of rupture and modulus of elasticity bending tested as per IS 2380.
BOQ Title: Supplying and Installing Modular Furniture at Epfo Keonjhar Odisha, Modular Work Stations (V3) Modular Extendable Conference Table (V2) Executive Table (V3)
Item Title: Medium back chair
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 24-11-2025 4:16 PM
End Date: 29-12-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 200798
BOQ Title: SUPPLYING AND INSTALLING MODULAR FURNITURE AT EPFO KEONJHAR ODISHA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections