Tender for Corrigendum: Medium Back Chair, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #22)

The WAPCOS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Medium Back Chair, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #22) in Gurgaon, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7348563 | Ref ID: 138413266). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 600000.

The tender is published on 25 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boqboq1, Revolving Chair (V5) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boqboq1, Revolving Chair (V5) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Medium Back Chair, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #22)

Posting Date: 25 Mar 2026

Deadline: 31 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138413266

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7348563

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 600000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per BoQ
BOQ Title: Boqboq1, Revolving Chair (V5)
Item Title: Medium Back Chair
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 75
Start Date: 12-03-2026 12:51 PM
End Date: 31-03-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 600000
BOQ Title: BOQBOQ1
GeMARPTS Searched: Wooden Furniture from Alipurduar - ODOP, Revolving Chair (V5), School Bags (V2), Patio Furniture set-Handicraft, Wooden Furniture from Chhatarpur - ODOP, Furniture Products from Chhota Udaipur - ODOP, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Patio Furniture Set- Handicraft (Bamboo), Books ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections