Tender for Corrigendum: Medium Back Chair as Per Technical Specifica...

The BHARAT ELECTRONICS LIMITED (BEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Medium Back Chair as Per Technical Specifications_ 2104531257_ 10_ C96807000004, Qty: 40 in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7704705 | Ref ID: 145002595).

The tender is published on 12 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chair Stairlift category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chair Stairlift Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Medium Back Chair as Per Technical Specifications_ 2104531257_ 10_ C96807000004, Qty: 40

Posting Date: 12 Jul 2026

Deadline: 13 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145002595

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7704705

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

MEDIUM BACK CHAIR AS PER TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS_ 2104531257_ 10_ C96807000004
Quantity Required: 40
Start Date: 24-06-2026 5:25 PM
End Date: 13-07-2026 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair, Revolving Chair (V5), Chair Stairlift, Rain Jacket (With Integrated Hood And Trouser) as per IAFS specification, Dental Chair, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Umpire Chair, Chair for General Purpose, Back & Hip Massager, Flash Back Arres...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections