Tender for Corrigendum: Medicine for Institutes Pharmacy, on a Rate ...

The DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH, GOVT OF MEGHALAYA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Medicine for Institutes Pharmacy, on a Rate Contract Basis in Shillong, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_NES_911563_1 | Ref ID: 145643747). The estimated tender value is ₹ 50000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30.

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drugs and Pharmaceutical Products category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drugs and Pharmaceutical Products Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Corrigendum: Medicine for Institutes Pharmacy, on a Rate Contract Basis

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145643747

Notice Ref. No.: NEIGR/SP/OT-02/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 50000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 30

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Medicine for Institutes Pharmacy, on a rate contract basis
Category: Drugs and Pharmaceutical Products
Organisation Chain: Department of Health, North East Section, MHFW||NEIGRIHMS, Shillong, MHFW, NES||Store and Procurement Section, HQ NEIGRIHMS, MHFW
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Drugs and Pharmaceutical Products
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 04-Jun-2026 05:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Aug-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Aug-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Aug-2026 02:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 30
Tender Value in ₹: 5, 00, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections