Tender for Corrigendum: Media Controller TB2 with Accy, Qty: 3 Nos, ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Media Controller TB2 with Accy, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Sagar, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7839365 | Ref ID: 147582675). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 150000.

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Led Video Wall Panels Outdoor and Indoor, data wall display category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Led Video Wall Panels Outdoor and Indoor, data wall display Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Media Controller TB2 with Accy, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147582675

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7839365

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 150000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Media Controller TB2 with Accy
BOQ Title: Led Video Wall Panels Outdoor and Indoor, data wall display
BOQ Title: Led Video Wall Panels Outdoor and Indoor, data wall display
Item Title: Media Controller TB2 with Accy
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 04-08-2026 11:09 AM
End Date: 20-08-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 150000
BOQ Title: LED VIDEO WALL PANELS OUTDOOR AND INDOOR
GeMARPTS Searched: Professional Large Format Display (V2), Kiosk Displays, data wall display

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections