Tender for Corrigendum: Mechanized Painting of Runway, Taxiway, Apro...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (AAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Mechanized Painting of Runway, Taxiway, Apron and other Pavements in Operational Area at Hisar Airport, Hisar in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_AAI_279364_1 | Ref ID: 144407389). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4372000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 131160.

The tender is published on 02 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Mechanized Painting of Runway, Taxiway, Apron and other Pavements in Operational Area at Hisar Airport, Hisar

Posting Date: 02 Jul 2026

Deadline: 08 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144407389

Notice Ref. No.: AAI/HISAR/ENGG/CIVIL/Runway Painting

Tender Value: ₹ 4372000

Tender EMD: ₹ 131160

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

MECHANIZED PAINTING OF RUNWAY, TAXIWAY, APRON AND OTHER PAVEMENTS IN OPERATIONAL AREA AT HISAR AIRPORT, HISAR
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Airports Authority of India||Northern Region - AAI||RHQ-NR - AAI||ENGG CIVIL-NR - AAI
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Runway Painting
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 03-Jun-2026 09:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 08-Jul-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 08-Jul-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 09-Jul-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 31, 160
Tender Value in ₹: 43, 72, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 180

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections