Tender for Corrigendum: Mechanical Works Including Supply, Engineeri...

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED (IOCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Mechanical Works Including Supply, Engineering, Fabrication, Erection, Installation, Commissioning, Arranging Tpi for 3 Nos of 15 Mt Mounded Storage Vessels and 2 Nos of 200Kl Fire Water ... in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_SROTN_186211_1 | Ref ID: 125402419).

The tender is published on 30 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mechanical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mechanical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Mechanical Works Including Supply, Engineering, Fabrication, Erection, Installation, Commissioning, Arranging Tpi for 3 Nos of 15 Mt Mounded Storage Vessels and 2 Nos of 200Kl Fire Water ...

Posting Date: 30 Aug 2025

Deadline: 08 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125402419

Notice Ref. No.: SRCC/RS/PT/091/TAPSO/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 51562834

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Mechanical Works Including Supply, Engineering, Fabrication, Erection, Installation, Commissioning, Arranging Tpi for 3 Nos of 15 Mt Mounded Storage Vessels and 2 Nos of 200Kl Fire Water Tanks, Allied Pipelines and Fittings, Hydrant Pipeline, Safe
Mechanical works including supply, engineering, fabrication, erection, installation, commissioning, arranging TPI for 3 nos of 15 MT Mounded storage vessels and 2 nos of 200KL Fire water tanks, allied pipelines and fittings, hydrant pipeline, safe
Category: Mechanical Works
Organisation Chain: IndianOil||Marketing||Southern Region and Tamilnadu State Office||Contracts Cell
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Mechanical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Tender cum Auction
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 11-Aug-2025 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 08-Sep-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 08-Sep-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 09-Sep-2025 11:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 5, 15, 62, 834

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections