Tender for Corrigendum: Mechanical Jack 6 Inch, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Ite...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Mechanical Jack 6 Inch, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Ajmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7196168 | Ref ID: 135986974).

The tender is published on 17 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from DGEME Cash 10, Hydraulic Jacks for Automobiles Conforming to IS 4552 (Part 2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar DGEME Cash 10, Hydraulic Jacks for Automobiles Conforming to IS 4552 (Part 2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: Mechanical Jack 6 Inch, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 17 Feb 2026

Deadline: 20 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135986974

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7196168

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Mechanical Jack 6 Inch
BOQ Title: DGEME Cash 10, Hydraulic Jacks for Automobiles Conforming to IS 4552 (Part 2)
Item Title: Mechanical Jack 6 Inch
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 05-02-2026 1:42 PM
End Date: 20-02-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: DGEME Cash 10
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Hydraulic Jack 20 Ton Trolly type jacks hydraulic Searched String: Hydraulic Jack 5 Ton Trolly type jacks hydraulic, LCR Meter, Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2), Split Air Conditioner (Ceiling Mount Type), as per IS: 1391 (part 2) Searched String: Mecha...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections