Tender for Corrigendum: Measured volume fluid administration set pea...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Measured volume fluid administration set peadiatric drip chamber volume of 100 ml, Qty: 1650 No, (BOQ Item #131) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6549430 | Ref ID: 125050206).

The tender is published on 24 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp 26 Consumables, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp 26 Consumables, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Corrigendum: Measured volume fluid administration set peadiatric drip chamber volume of 100 ml, Qty: 1650 No, (BOQ Item #131)

Posting Date: 24 Aug 2025

Deadline: 29 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125050206

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6549430

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Measured volume fluid administration set peadiatric drip chamber volume of 100 ml
BOQ Title: Dglp 26 Consumables, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: Measured volume fluid administration set peadiatric drip chamber volume of 100 ml
Item Quantity: 1650
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 12-08-2025 12:55 PM
End Date: 29-08-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: DGLP 26 CONSUMABLES
GeMARPTS Searched: Cartridge Filter for Lean Amine Filtration (MRPL), Lunch Box (V2), digital conductivity meter, Cap FS Disruptive (JSS), Hydrated Lime for Bulk Supply as per IS 1540 (Part 2), Sea Water Reverse Osmosis (SWRO) Membrane, jacks hydraulic, Go Cast Making Machine (V2) Searched String: Abbott EG7+ Cartridg...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections