Tender for Corrigendum: MDT, Mobile Data Terminals, Qty: 1343 Pieces...

The POLICE DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: MDT, Mobile Data Terminals, Qty: 1343 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in -, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6812661 | Ref ID: 130823931). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 402900.

The tender is published on 25 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hardware MDT QR Code WiFi Router VC, High End Laptop - Notebook High End Desktop Computer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hardware MDT QR Code WiFi Router VC, High End Laptop - Notebook High End Desktop Computer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: MDT, Mobile Data Terminals, Qty: 1343 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 25 Nov 2025

Deadline: 01 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130823931

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6812661

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 402900

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Mobile Data Terminals
BOQ Title: Hardware MDT QR Code WiFi Router VC, High End Laptop - Notebook High End Desktop Computer
Item Title: MDT
Item Quantity: 1343
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 23-10-2025 10:24 AM
End Date: 01-12-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 402900
BOQ Title: Hardware MDT QR Code WiFi Router VC
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Mobile Data Terminals Mobile Data Terminal (MDT), Mobile Storage Compactors, RF Terminals, Banana Sockets and Terminals, Mobile Folding Privacy Screen / Ward Screen, Electrical Terminals as per IS 8309, Software Based Solution For Mobile Devices And CDR Analysis, Mobile Pantry, Scis...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections