Tender for Corrigendum: Mcool MC20 coolant liquid or equivalent, Qty...

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Mcool MC20 coolant liquid or equivalent, Qty: 5 Litres, (BOQ Item #14) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7841305 | Ref ID: 147805196).

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Automatic Precision High Speed Cutting Machine and Accessories, Laser cutting machine GASKET CUTTING MACHINE category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Automatic Precision High Speed Cutting Machine and Accessories, Laser cutting machine GASKET CUTTING MACHINE Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Corrigendum: Mcool MC20 coolant liquid or equivalent, Qty: 5 Litres, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147805196

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7841305

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Mcool MC20 coolant liquid or equivalent
BOQ Title: Supply of Automatic Precision High Speed Cutting Machine and Accessories, Laser cutting machine GASKET CUTTING MACHINE
BOQ Title: Supply of Automatic Precision High Speed Cutting Machine and Accessories, Laser cutting machine GASKET CUTTING MACHINE
Item Title: Mcool MC20 coolant liquid or equivalent
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Litres
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 28-07-2026 5:55 PM
End Date: 27-08-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF AUTOMATIC PRECISION HIGH SPEED CUTTING MACHINE AND ACCESSORIES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Laser line system Holmium Laser, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), 3D Laser Scanning and Imaging System as per MHA QRs, LCR Meter, Laser cutting machine, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2), Line Tester, 3D Laser Scanning and imaging system (For...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections