Tender for Corrigendum: Mcl Lakhanpur Rrcs Ohe, Design, Drawing, Sup...

The RITES LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Mcl Lakhanpur Rrcs Ohe, Design, Drawing, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 25 Kv, 50 Hz Single Phase Retractable Rigid Catenary System (Rrcs) Connecting with Existing Convent... in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_RITES_286412_1 | Ref ID: 147289049). The estimated tender value is ₹ 61653850, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1233000.

The tender is published on 15 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: Mcl Lakhanpur Rrcs Ohe, Design, Drawing, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 25 Kv, 50 Hz Single Phase Retractable Rigid Catenary System (Rrcs) Connecting with Existing Convent...

Posting Date: 15 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147289049

Notice Ref. No.: RITES/BBS/MCL/LK/RRCS/OT03/26

Tender Value: ₹ 61653850

Tender EMD: ₹ 1233000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Mcl Lakhanpur Rrcs Ohe, Design, Drawing, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 25 Kv, 50 Hz Single Phase Retractable Rigid Catenary System (Rrcs) Connecting with Existing Conventional Regulated Ohe at Either End of Silo (Double Track in each Silo) having Single Chu
Design, Drawing, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 25 kV, 50 Hz Single Phase Retractable Rigid Catenary System (RRCS) connecting with existing conventional regulated OHE at either end of Silo (Double Track in each SILO) having single chu
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: RITES Ltd.||RPO Bhubaneshwar - RITES
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: RRCS OHE
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 75
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 03-Aug-2026 05:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 31-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 31-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 12, 33, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 6, 16, 53, 850
Tender Fee in ₹: 10, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections