Tender for Corrigendum: MCCTV System, Qty: 5 Ship set, (BOQ Item #1)

The HINDUSTAN SHIPYARD LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: MCCTV System, Qty: 5 Ship set, (BOQ Item #1) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7853298 | Ref ID: 146868855). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 500000.

The tender is published on 09 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Marine Cctv System, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Marine Cctv System, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: MCCTV System, Qty: 5 Ship set, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 09 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146868855

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7853298

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 500000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Marine Closed Circuit Television System (M-CCTV) with a minimum of 33 cameras, 03 (three) Master Control Unit (Human Machine Interface) and 08 Monitoring & Viewing Stations (Multi-Functional Displays) with all accessories per vessel as per this SOTR including P&F, Freight, Insurance and GST
BOQ Title: Procurement of Marine Cctv System, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2)
Item Title: MCCTV System
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Ship set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 1100
Start Date: 03-08-2026 10:48 AM
End Date: 20-08-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 500000
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF MARINE CCTV SYSTEM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections