Tender for Corrigendum: Mcc, Supervision of Itc, Qty: 9

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Mcc, Supervision of Itc, Qty: 9 in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7848255 | Ref ID: 147327547).

The tender is published on 16 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Calcium carbonate (Micronized) (MCC) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Calcium carbonate (Micronized) (MCC) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Corrigendum: Mcc, Supervision of Itc, Qty: 9

Posting Date: 16 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147327547

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7848255

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

MCC, SUPERVISION OF ITC
BOQ Title: Calcium carbonate (Micronized) (MCC)
Quantity Required: 9
Start Date: 31-07-2026 4:01 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Point of Care Testing (POCT) Equipment, Cleaning Duster (V3), Point - of - Care Hemoglobinometer, Grouts for Filling of Joints of Tiles and Stones conforming to IS 17190, Revolving Chair (V5), Impact Of Jet Apparatus, FRP Shelters - Barrel Type Cabin (Five Men), Deflection Of Truss Apparatus, Nitril...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections