Tender for Corrigendum: MCCB 4Pole 200Amps, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The NATIONAL AUTOMOTIVE BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: MCCB 4Pole 200Amps, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Gurgaon, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7857970 | Ref ID: 148297830).

The tender is published on 01 Sep 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of of Static kVAR Generator IGBT Based Energy Saver, Power Distribution Box category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of of Static kVAR Generator IGBT Based Energy Saver, Power Distribution Box Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: MCCB 4Pole 200Amps, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 01 Sep 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148297830

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7857970

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Refer ATC
BOQ Title: SITC of of Static kVAR Generator IGBT Based Energy Saver, Power Distribution Box
BOQ Title: SITC of of Static kVAR Generator IGBT Based Energy Saver, Power Distribution Box
Item Title: MCCB 4Pole 200Amps
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 31-07-2026 9:28 AM
End Date: 04-09-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: SITC of of Static kVAR Generator IGBT Based Energy Saver
GeMARPTS Searched: Contactor Conforming To IS/IEC 60470, Wall Mounting Cabinet, Copper alloy Taps/Stop Valves (V2) Conforming to IS 8931, Kitchen Wall Shelves, Metal Storage Cabinet, Wall / Ceiling Mounted Automatic Fire Extinguisher (V2), Touchless Soap Dispenser (Version 2) Searched String: PVC Copper Cable 4Core 70...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections