Tender for Corrigendum: Mccb 100Amp 50Ka 3P, 100A MCCB, Three pole (...

The UTTAR PRADESH RAJYA VIDYUT UTPADAN NIGAM LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Mccb 100Amp 50Ka 3P, 100A MCCB, Three pole (With sprider extensionlink) Current rating 100A, Rated Short ciruit capacity 50KA, ENCLOSED BOX ALSO PROVIDED WITH MCCB. MCC..., Qty: 8 EA, (BOQ Item #2) in Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7499348 | Ref ID: 142253490). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 240.

The tender is published on 29 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from misc switchgear spares, Switch Disconnectors and Fuse Combination Units (Switch Fuse Unit) Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar misc switchgear spares, Switch Disconnectors and Fuse Combination Units (Switch Fuse Unit) Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Mccb 100Amp 50Ka 3P, 100A MCCB, Three pole (With sprider extensionlink) Current rating 100A, Rated Short ciruit capacity 50KA, ENCLOSED BOX ALSO PROVIDED WITH MCCB. MCC..., Qty: 8 EA, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 29 May 2026

Deadline: 30 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142253490

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7499348

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 240

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 100A MCCB, Three pole (With sprider extensionlink) Current rating 100A, Rated Short ciruit capacity 50KA, ENCLOSED BOX ALSO PROVIDED WITH MCCB.
MCCB Molded Case Circuit Breaker 100A Rating
Rated Current In 100 Amperes Rated Voltage up to 415V AC 50 TO 60Hz
Breaking Capacity Icu 25kA TO 50kA model dependent Thermal Magnetic Trip Unit
MAKE SCHNEIDER HAVELLS BCH.
BOQ Title: misc switchgear spares, Switch Disconnectors and Fuse Combination Units (Switch Fuse Unit) Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part ...
Item Title: Mccb 100Amp 50Ka 3P
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 04-05-2026 1:07 PM
End Date: 30-05-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 240
BOQ Title: misc switchgear spares

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections