Tender for Corrigendum: Mcb - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Mcb - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as Per is / Iec 60898 (Part 1), Mcb - Miniatur, Qty: 5903 in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7157823 | Ref ID: 136382990). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40000.

The tender is published on 23 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Mcb - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as Per is / Iec 60898 (Part 1), Mcb - Miniatur, Qty: 5903 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Mcb - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as Per is / Iec 60898 (Part 1), Mcb - Miniatur, Qty: 5903 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Mcb - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as Per is / Iec 60898 (Part 1), Mcb - Miniatur, Qty: 5903

Posting Date: 23 Feb 2026

Deadline: 24 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136382990

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7157823

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 40000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

MCB - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as per IS / IEC 60898 (Part 1) (Q2), Piano Type Non Modular Domestic Electrical sockets - IS 1293 (Q3), Piano Type Non Modular Domestic Fan Regulator as per IS 11037 (Q3), LED Bulkhead Light (Q3), Molded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) as per IS / IEC 60947 (Q3), PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor as per IS 694 (Q2), LED Luminaire (Recessed Luminaire) (V3) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 2) (Q3), Miniature Circuit Breakers Distribution Boards as per IS 13032 (Q3)
Quantity Required: 5903
Start Date: 11-02-2026 4:29 PM
End Date: 24-02-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 40000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections