Tender for Corrigendum: Mcb - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Mcb - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as Per is / Iec 60898 (Part 1), Mcb - Miniatur, Qty: 6260 in Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6890530 | Ref ID: 131748813). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 172790.

The tender is published on 10 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Mcb - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as Per is / Iec 60898 (Part 1), Mcb - Miniatur, Qty: 6260 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Mcb - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as Per is / Iec 60898 (Part 1), Mcb - Miniatur, Qty: 6260 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: Mcb - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as Per is / Iec 60898 (Part 1), Mcb - Miniatur, Qty: 6260

Posting Date: 10 Dec 2025

Deadline: 12 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131748813

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6890530

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 172790

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

MCB - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as per IS / IEC 60898 (Part 1) (Q2), Molded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) as per IS / IEC 60947 (Q3), LED Batten (Q2), Towel Rail / Ring for Bathroom (Q3), Toilet Seat Covers (V2) (Q4), LED Bulb with Battery as per IS 16102 (Q3), Flushing Cistern (Q3), XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1) (Q2), LED Bulkhead Light (Q3), Piano Type Non Modular Electrical Switch Socket Combination as per IS 3854 and IS 1293 (Q3), Piano Type Non Modular Domestic Electrical sockets - IS 1293 (Q3), Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches as per IS 3854 (Q3), LED Garden Light (V2) (Q2), Waste Fittings for Washbasin and Sinks as per IS 2963 (Q3)
Quantity Required: 6260
Start Date: 27-11-2025 3:38 PM
End Date: 12-12-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 172790

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections