Tender for Corrigendum: Mcb - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. ...

The NAGAR PALIK NIGAM DHAMTARI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Mcb - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as Per is / Iec 60898 (Part 1), Mcb - Miniatur, Qty: 442 in Dhamtari, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6546425 | Ref ID: 124913741).

The tender is published on 22 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Mcb - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as Per is / Iec 60898 (Part 1), Mcb - Miniatur, Qty: 442 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Mcb - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as Per is / Iec 60898 (Part 1), Mcb - Miniatur, Qty: 442 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Corrigendum: Mcb - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as Per is / Iec 60898 (Part 1), Mcb - Miniatur, Qty: 442

Posting Date: 22 Aug 2025

Deadline: 25 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124913741

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6546425

Tender Value: ₹ 112093

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

MCB - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as per IS / IEC 60898 (Part 1) (Q2), LED Tube Light (Retrofit Type) (Q2), Self Ballasted LED Lamps for General Lighting Services (V2) Conforming to IS 16102 (Q2), Table Fan / Wall Mount Fan / Ceiling Mount Fan as per IS 555 (Q3), Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches as per IS 3854 (Q3), Piano Type Modular Domestic Electrical sockets - IS 1293 (Q3), modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories (Q3), Piano Type Modular Domestic Fan Regulator as per IS 11037 (Q3)
Quantity Required: 442
Start Date: 07-08-2025 5:51 PM
End Date: 25-08-2025 6:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections