Tender for Corrigendum: Mcb - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Mcb - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as Per is / Iec 60898 (Part 1), Mcb - Miniatur, Qty: 4773 in Firozpur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6461127 | Ref ID: 123382938). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 32000.

The tender is published on 26 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Mcb - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as Per is / Iec 60898 (Part 1), Mcb - Miniatur, Qty: 4773 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Mcb - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as Per is / Iec 60898 (Part 1), Mcb - Miniatur, Qty: 4773 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Corrigendum: Mcb - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as Per is / Iec 60898 (Part 1), Mcb - Miniatur, Qty: 4773

Posting Date: 26 Jul 2025

Deadline: 28 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123382938

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6461127

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 32000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

MCB - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as per IS / IEC 60898 (Part 1) (Q2), Molded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) as per IS / IEC 60947 (Q3), LED Batten (Q2), Pressure Sensitive Adhesive Plasticized PVC Tapes with Nonthermosetting Adhesive as per IS 7809 (Part 3 / Section 1) (Q3), Self Ballasted LED Lamps for General Lighting Services (V2) Conforming to IS 16102 (Q2), LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3) (Q3), PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single and Multi - Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor (V2) as per IS 694 (Q2), Piano Type Non Modular Domestic Fan Regulator as per IS 11037 (Q3), LED Garden Light (V2) (Q2)
Quantity Required: 4773
Start Date: 18-07-2025 1:32 PM
End Date: 28-07-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 32000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections