Tender for Corrigendum: Mcb Dp 63 A, As Per Technical Specification,...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Mcb Dp 63 A, As Per Technical Specification, Qty: 8 NOS, (BOQ Item #32) in Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7831534 | Ref ID: 147803091). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 236560.

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Security Related Eqpt, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Television (V3) Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Security Related Eqpt, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Television (V3) Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Mcb Dp 63 A, As Per Technical Specification, Qty: 8 NOS, (BOQ Item #32)

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147803091

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7831534

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 236560

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As Per Technical Specification
BOQ Title: Security Related Eqpt, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Television (V3) Camera for CCTV System (V3)
BOQ Title: Security Related Eqpt, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Television (V3) Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: Mcb Dp 63 A
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 150
Start Date: 31-07-2026 2:33 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 236560
BOQ Title: Security Related Eqpt
GeMARPTS Searched: IRICEN Manual, Book Scanners (V2), Dining Bowl (V3), Plastic Bottle Booth, Electrical Junction Box for Lighting, Telephone Junction Box Searched String: POWER ADAPTER Handset Charging Adapter, Threaded Pipe Adapter, Laboratory Glass Adapters (V2), Laboratory Glass Adapters, Computer Monitor (V2), Po...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections