Tender for Corrigendum: Mcb 63 Amp, As per Specification, Qty: 20 No...

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Mcb 63 Amp, As per Specification, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #35) in Cachar, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7321149 | Ref ID: 137942085). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 110000.

The tender is published on 17 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Angle Iron, Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Angle Iron, Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Corrigendum: Mcb 63 Amp, As per Specification, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #35)

Posting Date: 17 Mar 2026

Deadline: 19 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137942085

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7321149

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 110000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Specification
BOQ Title: Angle Iron, Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment
BOQ Title: Angle Iron, Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment
Item Title: Mcb 63 Amp
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 25
Start Date: 05-03-2026 4:21 PM
End Date: 19-03-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 110000
BOQ Title: Angle Iron
GeMARPTS Searched: GALVANIZED STEEL SERRATED FLOOR GRATINGS, Cast Iron Bench, Work Benches, Precast Concrete Manhole Cover and Frame (V2) Conforming to IS 12592, Corrugated Boxes, The Indian National Flag as per IS 1 Searched String: Tiles Adhesive Gum (20 kg/ pkt) Tile Adhesive (V2) Searched String: Overhead Bathroom...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections