Tender for Corrigendum: MC2 Pressure Switch, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Item #6)

The AI AIRPORT SERVICES LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: MC2 Pressure Switch, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Item #6) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7492894 | Ref ID: 141740998).

The tender is published on 21 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of various type of spares for GSE, Element Filter Compressor Differential Pressure Switch (BHEL) O-Ring Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of various type of spares for GSE, Element Filter Compressor Differential Pressure Switch (BHEL) O-Ring Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Corrigendum: MC2 Pressure Switch, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 21 May 2026

Deadline: 25 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141740998

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7492894

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PN- 009532U, Make- Air Marrel, Model- BF 4M 2012
BOQ Title: Procurement of various type of spares for GSE, Element Filter Compressor Differential Pressure Switch (BHEL) O-Ring Kit
Item Title: MC2 Pressure Switch
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 30-04-2026 5:29 PM
End Date: 25-05-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of various type of spares for GSE
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: WIPER RING Domestic Wiper/Wiper Mopper (V3), Wiper Ceiling Bungi, Vehicle Wiper Motor, Towel Rail / Ring for Bathroom, Electrical Windscreen Wiper Motor for Automobiles Conforming to IS 7827 (Part 2) (V2), File/Folder (V3), Backing Ring, Spiral Wound Metallic Gasket, Wiro Ring, Netw...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections