Tender for Corrigendum: Matrix retainer SS (Ivory pattern) complete,...

The DIRECTOR GENERAL ARMED FORCES MEDICAL SERVICES (DGAFMS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Matrix retainer SS (Ivory pattern) complete, Qty: 4 No, (BOQ Item #19) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7026909 | Ref ID: 133569653).

The tender is published on 13 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BOQ Bid For NRU Units, Dental Composite Filling Instruments Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BOQ Bid For NRU Units, Dental Composite Filling Instruments Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Matrix retainer SS (Ivory pattern) complete, Qty: 4 No, (BOQ Item #19)

Posting Date: 13 Jan 2026

Deadline: 15 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133569653

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7026909

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Matrix retainer SS (Ivory pattern) complete
BOQ Title: BOQ Bid For NRU Units, Dental Composite Filling Instruments Kit
Item Title: 100984
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 01-01-2026 3:46 PM
End Date: 15-01-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ Bid For NRU Units
GeMARPTS Searched: Sparking Double Ended Ring Spanner as per IS 4595, mugs stainless steel single double walled with double wall moulded handle, Ring Wrenches (Spanners) as per IS 2029, Dental Explorers - RBSK, B.Twill Gunny Bags For Paddy Seeds - National Seeds Corporation-IS:12650, Shouldary Double Fly Tent Searched...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections