Tender for Corrigendum: Matl Code VZ9810010109 Design Engineering Dr...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Matl Code VZ9810010109 Design Engineering Drawing Approval and Documentation, Qty: 1 LOT, (BOQ Item #1) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6960712 | Ref ID: 132210924).

The tender is published on 17 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from H132500131 Design Supply and Application of refractory and Insulations, Alumina Castable Refractory category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar H132500131 Design Supply and Application of refractory and Insulations, Alumina Castable Refractory Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Matl Code VZ9810010109 Design Engineering Drawing Approval and Documentation, Qty: 1 LOT, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 17 Dec 2025

Deadline: 24 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132210924

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6960712

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Matl Code VZ9810010109 - Design Engineering Drawing Approval and Documentation including Submission of BBU Document with price percentage break-up for Supply and application of refractory and insulations at BHEL HPVP and IOCL Digboi sites. Specification - HTCS-8118-01-REF-100-1 Rev 01 And HTCS-8118-02-REF-100-1 Rev 01
BOQ Title: H132500131 Design Supply and Application of refractory and Insulations, Alumina Castable Refractory
Item Title: Matl Code VZ9810010109 Design Engineering Drawing Approval and Documentation
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: LOT
Delivery Period (In number of days): 28
Start Date: 03-12-2025 5:30 PM
End Date: 24-12-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: H132500131 Design Supply and Application of refractory and Insulations
GeMARPTS Searched: Ceramic Fibre Blanket Insulation (V2) Conforming To IS 15402, Plastic Refractory, Dolomite For Metallurgical (For Steel Industry) And Refractory Use conforming to IS 10346, Insulation Tester, General Operating Table, Acoustical insulation, PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single and Multi - Core Circular ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections