Tender for Corrigendum: Matl Code: 10020216021000 Desc: Main Warhead...

The BHARAT DYNAMICS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Matl Code: 10020216021000 Desc: Main Warhead Assembly Drwg No: 131 14 01 00 00 00, Matl Code: 101531, Qty: 682 in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7446503 | Ref ID: 148219784).

The tender is published on 30 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Isolator Switch (Switch Disconnector) Conforming To IS/IEC category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Isolator Switch (Switch Disconnector) Conforming To IS/IEC Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Corrigendum: Matl Code: 10020216021000 Desc: Main Warhead Assembly Drwg No: 131 14 01 00 00 00, Matl Code: 101531, Qty: 682

Posting Date: 30 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148219784

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7446503

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Matl Code: 10020216021000 Desc: MAIN WARHEAD ASSEMBLY Drwg No: 131 14 01 00 00 00, Matl Code: 10153113000000 Desc: PRECURSOR WARHEAD ASSEMBLY Drwg No: 131 13 03 00 00 00
BOQ Title: Isolator Switch (Switch Disconnector) Conforming To IS/IEC
Quantity Required: 682
Start Date: 16-04-2026 3:45 PM
End Date: 04-09-2026 3:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections