Tender for Corrigendum: Material for Compressed Air Piping System at...

The BEML LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Material for Compressed Air Piping System at Ct Assembly Shop and Ct Final Shop, Installation & Comm, Qty: 2 in Kolar, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6570592 | Ref ID: 125621845). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 175403.

The tender is published on 03 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pipeline pig category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pipeline pig Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: Material for Compressed Air Piping System at Ct Assembly Shop and Ct Final Shop, Installation & Comm, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 03 Sep 2025

Deadline: 06 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125621845

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6570592

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 175403

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Material for Compressed Air Piping System at CT Assembly Shop and CT Final Shop, Installation & commissioning of Compressed Air Piping System at CT Assembly Shop and CT Final Shop
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 14-08-2025 9:10 AM
End Date: 06-09-2025 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 175403

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections