Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Odisha
Summary: Corrigendum: Material Code -82065032400 -CABLE GLAND THREAD SIZE M25 X 1.5, Qty: 100 EA, (BOQ Item #5)
Posting Date: 12 Jul 2026
Deadline: 18 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145010706
Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7685000
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
BOQ Item Description: As per NIT Specification.
BOQ Title: Flamproof Cable Gland
Item Title: Material Code -82065032400 -CABLE GLAND THREAD SIZE M25 X 1.5
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 20-06-2026 11:09 AM
End Date: 18-07-2026 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Flamproof Cable Gland, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Flameproof Cable Gland (BHEL) (EM), Weatherproof Double Compression Cable Gland As Per BHEL Specification, PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor ISI Marked To IS 694, Gland P...
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections