Tender for Corrigendum: Material Code -72975050030 - HAND OPE GRE PU...

The NATIONAL ALUMINIUM COMPANY LIMITED (NALCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Material Code -72975050030 - HAND OPE GRE PUMP, Qty: 6 EA, (BOQ Item #10) in Angul, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7605123 | Ref ID: 143300851).

The tender is published on 14 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Grease Gun and Spares, Grease Gun as per IS 7794 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Grease Gun and Spares, Grease Gun as per IS 7794 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: Material Code -72975050030 - HAND OPE GRE PUMP, Qty: 6 EA, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 14 Jun 2026

Deadline: 20 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143300851

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7605123

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per NIT Specification.
BOQ Title: Grease Gun and Spares, Grease Gun as per IS 7794
Item Title: Material Code -72975050030 - HAND OPE GRE PUMP
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 02-06-2026 8:56 AM
End Date: 20-06-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: GREASE GUN AND SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Grease Gun as per IS 7794, Hot air gun, Tranqulizer Gun, Glue gun, Truck Mounted Fog Cannon / Anti Smog Gun / Dust Suppression System, Lubricating Grease, Paint spray gun, Airless spray gun, Pneumatic Sealant gun, Multipurpose Industrial Grease (V2) Conforming to IS 7623

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections