Tender for Corrigendum: Material Code -26608009231 - BELT FOR Y AXIS...

The NATIONAL ALUMINIUM COMPANY LIMITED (NALCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Material Code -26608009231 - BELT FOR Y AXIS DRIVE, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #6) in Angul, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7277339 | Ref ID: 138098964).

The tender is published on 19 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from V Belt for Roll Grinder, V - Belts - Endless V - Belt for Industrial Purposes as per IS 2494 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar V Belt for Roll Grinder, V - Belts - Endless V - Belt for Industrial Purposes as per IS 2494 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: Material Code -26608009231 - BELT FOR Y AXIS DRIVE, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 19 Mar 2026

Deadline: 24 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138098964

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7277339

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per NIT Specification.
BOQ Title: V Belt for Roll Grinder, V - Belts - Endless V - Belt for Industrial Purposes as per IS 2494
Item Title: Material Code -26608009231 - BELT FOR Y AXIS DRIVE
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 24-02-2026 10:06 AM
End Date: 24-03-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: V BELT FOR ROLL GRINDER
GeMARPTS Searched: V - Belts - Endless V - Belt for Industrial Purposes as per IS 2494, V - Belts - Endless Narrow V - Belts for Industrial use as per IS 14261, Insulation Tester, PENICILLIN V, Belt Trainer, Timing Belt, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 15683, Belt Oil skimmer, XLPE Cable for Working ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections