Tender for Corrigendum: Material and Labour Cable jointing kit, Qty:...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Material and Labour Cable jointing kit, Qty: 10 Each, (BOQ Item #3) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7755396 | Ref ID: 144979821).

The tender is published on 11 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repair and Replacement of HT Cable and Jointing kit at PCDA, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repair and Replacement of HT Cable and Jointing kit at PCDA, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Material and Labour Cable jointing kit, Qty: 10 Each, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 11 Jul 2026

Deadline: 23 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144979821

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7755396

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Material and Labour Cable jointing kit for 11 KV Earthed grade cable for indoor termination heat shrink type joint complete with jointing material and accessories suitable for 3 core XLPE armoured aluminium conductor cable of size 95 Sqm complete all as specified and as directed
BOQ Title: Repair and Replacement of HT Cable and Jointing kit at PCDA, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1)
Item Title: Material and Labour Cable jointing kit
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 11-07-2026 11:29 AM
End Date: 23-07-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Repair and Replacement of HT Cable and Jointing kit at PCDA
GeMARPTS Searched: Operation And Maintenance Of Substation, Operation and Maintenance Services of Power Generator(DG-Set), Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2), Hiring of Boats, Operation And Maintenance Of Lifts (Elevators), Operation And Maintenance Of Fire Alarm System, Ope...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections