Tender for Corrigendum: Material and labour for Cable jointing kit e...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Material and labour for Cable jointing kit end joint, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Item #2) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7865190 | Ref ID: 146827364).

The tender is published on 08 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repair and Maintenance of aluminum cable and including connected items at Charlie Hill Ops Location, FTTH Drop Cable category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repair and Maintenance of aluminum cable and including connected items at Charlie Hill Ops Location, FTTH Drop Cable Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Material and labour for Cable jointing kit end joint, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 08 Aug 2026

Deadline: 19 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146827364

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7865190

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Material and labour for Cable jointing kit end joint for 1.1 KV Earthed grade cable for outdoor termination heat shrink type joint complete with jointing material and accessories suitable for 3.5 core XLPE armoured aluminium conductor cable of size 70 sqmm to 95 sqmm.
BOQ Title: Repair and Maintenance of aluminum cable and including connected items at Charlie Hill Ops Location, FTTH Drop Cable
Item Title: Material and labour for Cable jointing kit end joint
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 07-08-2026 5:56 PM
End Date: 19-08-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Repair and Maintenance of aluminum cable and including connected items at Charlie Hill Ops Location
GeMARPTS Searched: Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2), Repair and Overhauling Service, Hiring of Boats, Operation And Maintenance Of Substation, Operation And Maintenance Of Lifts (Elevators), Refilling of Industrial Gases in Cylinders, Operation And Maintenance Of Fire Alar...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections